Facebook PageView
ERA Real Estate - Trusted by Generations
Back

183C Boon Lay Avenue

$700,000
Est. Repayment 2,506 / mo
3 Bed(s)
2 Bath(s)
91.97 sqm
990 sqft / $707.07 psf
HDB
183C Boon Lay AvenueView on map

About this Property

Property Details

Built
2013
Listed
2026-05-08 20:24:47
Listing ID
957131509

Description

Come and view this 4-room flat and you’ll see:

A modern industrial-design
Squarish layout
Industrial track lights and cement screeding in the living room
Tri-function downlights and cove lights to make the place look cozy
Floor-to-ceiling mirror in the living room
Open-door concept kitchen with built-in EF brand oven and soft-closing kitchen cabinets
Open concept common bedroom but comes with blinds to give privacy
Korean blinds for all bedrooms and living room
Walk-in wardrobe in master bedroom

This unit is also well-located with many amenities nearby.

Food/Supermarkets:
Hawker centres, wet market, NTUC, Sheng Siong

Shopping:
Jurong Point, Boon Lay Shopping Centre

Transport:
Near to PIE & AYE
Access to Boon Lay MRT by bus
Jurong West MRT (U/C)

Others:
My First Skool kindergarten, Boon Lay Community Club, Jurong Lake Garden, Schools, and clinics.

Note:
Seller requires 3 months extension of stay

Connect with Angie (ERA) @ 9675 5606 for an exclusive viewing appointment with her now!