Facebook PageView
ERA Real Estate - Trusted by Generations
Back

61C Strathmore Avenue

$1,150,000Starting From
Est. Repayment 4,118 / mo
3 Bed(s)
2 Bath(s)
94.02 sqm
1,012 sqft / $1,136.36 psf
HDB
61C Strathmore AvenueView on map

About this Property

Property Details

Built
2010
Listed
2026-05-20 14:23:55
Listing ID
576292194

Description

*** NEW EXCLUSIVE LISTING ***

- EXTREMELY RARE TASTEFULLY RENOVATED 4A HIGH FLOOR CORNER UNIT WITH UNBLOCKED VIEW @ PREMIUM STACK / BLOCK For Sale at STRATHMORE AVENUE @ STRATHMORE GREEN !!!
- PROPERTY SIZE: APPROXIMATELY 94 SQM / 1012 SQFT !!!
- PROPERTY AGE: SINCE YR 2011 !!!
- ALL PRs ELIGIBLE / WELCOME !!!
- GOOD PRIVACY UNIT !!!
( ONLY 1 IMMEDIATE NEIGHBOUR !!! )
( AS GOOD AS HAVING PRIVATE RECESS AREA @ DOOR STEP !!! )
- UNBLOCKED VIEW !!!
- PREMIUM STACK / BLOCK !!!
- ABOVE #15 !!!
- VERY BRIGHT & WINDY UNIT !!!
- NO ODD SHAPE !!!
- Lift Level !!!
- Quiet environment !!! ( Unit Not Facing Main Road !!! )
- Good Privacy Layout !!!
- UNIT COMES WITH 3 SPACIOUS & SQUARISH BEDROOMS !!!
- Spacious & Squarish Living / Dining Area !!!
- Extremely Well Kept & Maintained Unit !!!
- Tastefully Renovated Unit !!!
- 110% Move in Condition !!!
- Very Serious & Motivated Seller !!!
- Amenities, Schools, Park, Bus-Stops & Eateries all Just Within Walking Distance Only !!
- ABOUT 7 MINS WALK TO REDHILL MRT STATION !!!
- ABOUT 12 MINS WALK TO QUEENSTOWN MRT STATION !!!
- WITHIN 1KM DISTANCE TO GAN ENG SENG PRIMARY SCHOOL & QUEENSTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL !!!
- BETWEEN 1KM TO 2KM DISTANCE TO ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL, BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL, NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL & ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL !!!