Facebook PageView
ERA Real Estate - Trusted by Generations
Back

701 Woodlands Drive 40

$548,000
Est. Repayment 1,962 / mo
3 Bed(s)
2 Bath(s)
99.96 sqm
1,076 sqft / $509.29 psf
HDB
701 Woodlands Drive 40View on map

About this Property

Property Details

Built
1995
Listed
2026-04-18 20:07:03
Listing ID
1112297655

Description

Discover your dream home! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB flat is now available for sale at 701, Woodlands Drive 40, Singapore.approximately 968 sqft, this well-maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located just a short walk from Admiralty MRT station (1.6 km), commuting to the city is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to excellent schools, including Riverside Secondary School (1.4 km) and Admiralty Secondary School (1.5 km). For your shopping needs, Pans Mart (1.2 km) and Giant Supermarket Woodlands Mart (1.4 km) are right around the corner. Enjoy leisurely weekends at nearby shopping hubs like 888 Plaza (1.5 km) and Woodlands Mart (1.4 km), where you can find various dining and retail options. This property is not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle choice that combines accessibility with community living. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of Woodlands. Act fast and make this beautiful home yours today!

Joyce Kuah 96773900 ERA

Enquire now for the property of your dreams!

For your Reference: 200615063H