Facebook PageView
ERA Real Estate - Trusted by Generations
Back

Punggol Sapphire

$888,000
Est. Repayment 3,180 / mo
3 Bed(s)
2 Bath(s)
112 sqm
1,205.56 sqft / $736.59 psf
HDB
269C Punggol FieldView on map

About this Property

Property Details

Built
2011
Listed
2026-04-13 08:00:00
Listing ID
1106032973

Description

Spacious 3-Bedroom Home in Prime Punggol Locale With Everyday Conveniences at Your Doorstep

Step into a well-sized residence that blends comfort with connectivity. Set within a vibrant neighbourhood, this home offers easy access to transport, daily amenities, schools, and green spaces—an inviting setting for families and anyone seeking an effortless lifestyle. Thoughtfully positioned, it promises a practical layout, generous interior size, and a price point that stands out in the area.

Property Details

- Address: 269C Punggol Field

- Tenure: HDB residential unit

- Price: S$888,000

- Size: 1,205 sq ft (approx.)

- Bedrooms: 3

- Layout: Efficient configuration with distinct living and dining zones suited for both relaxation and hosting

- Orientation: Designed to capture light and airflow for a bright and comfortable ambience

- Condition: Well-kept interiors providing move-in readiness with scope to personalise

- Surroundings: Short walking distance to Punggol MRT, waterfront promenades, parks, and a variety of retail and dining options

- Amenities: Daily conveniences, supermarkets, eateries, clinics, and services all within easy reach

- Suitability: Ideal for growing households, multi-generational living, or buyers seeking a sizable home with future-ready connectivity