Facebook PageView
ERA Real Estate - Trusted by Generations
Back

Waterview

$1,899,999
Est. Repayment 6,803 / mo
3 Bed(s)
3 Bath(s)
1,184 sqft / $1,604.73 psf
Condo
91 Tampines Avenue 1View on map

About this Property

Property Details

Built
2014
Tenure
99 Years Leasehold
Type
Condo
Sub-type
Listed
2026-04-29 20:58:45
Listing ID
1084015391

Description

Get more space without paying new launch prices
Functional 3-bedroom + study layout — no wasted space
Ideal for families who want size and liveability

If you’ve been comparing new launch condos and feeling the space is too tight, this is a refreshing alternative.

This 3-bedroom + study unit in Waterview offers a practical and spacious layout designed for real living — not just investment layouts. Bedrooms are well-sized, and the living area comfortably accommodates family life.
Compared to newer developments nearby, you’re getting significantly more space at a more reasonable entry price.

- Efficient layout — minimal wasted space
- Comfortable living areas
- Suitable for own stay or long-term hold
- Strong value vs newer projects
A smart choice for buyers who prioritise space and practicality — reach out to view.

Enquire now for the property of your dreams!

For your Reference: 200615063H