Facebook PageView
ERA Real Estate - Trusted by Generations
Back

291 Tampines Street 22

$635,000
Est. Repayment 2,274 / mo
3 Bed(s)
2 Bath(s)
103.96 sqm
1,119 sqft / $567.47 psf
HDB
291 Tampines Street 22View on map

About this Property

Property Details

Built
1983
Listed
2026-05-15 18:29:17
Listing ID
1017809621

Description

*** NEW EXCLUSIVE LISTING ***

- EXTREMELY RARE RENOVATED 4A HIGH FLOOR UNIT WITH PARTIAL UNBLOCKED VIEW For Sale at TAMPINES STREET 22 !!!
- PROPERTY SIZE: APPROXIMATELY 104 SQM / 1119 SQFT !!!
- ALL PRs & ALL RACES ELIGIBLE / WELCOME !!!
- ABOVE #08 !!!
- GOOD PRIVACY UNIT !!!
- PARTIAL UNBLOCKED VIEW !!!
- BRIGHT & WINDY UNIT !!!
- QUIET ENVIRONMENT !!! ( UNIT NOT FACING MAIN ROAD !!! )
- Lift Level !!!
- 3 VERY SPACIOUS & SQUARISH BEDROOMS !!!
- Spacious & Squarish Living / Dining Area !!!
- NO ODD SHAPE IN THE UNIT !!!
- Well Kept & Maintained Unit !!!
- Move in Condition !!!
- Very Serious & Motivated Seller !!!
- Amenities, Schools, Park, Bus-Stops & Eateries all Just Within Walking Distance Only !!!
- ABOUT 5 MINS WALK TO 201 TAMPINES MARKET & FOOD COURT !!!
- ABOUT 10 TO 12 MINS WALK TO TAMPINES EAST COMMUNITY CENTRE, NGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL, CHONGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL & YUMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL !!!
- ABOUT 15 MINS WALK TO SIMEI MRT STATION !!!

View To Appreciate !!!

HURRY !!! DON'T MISS OUT !!!

Viewing by Appointment only,

Call Kavin Kuah @ 9176 6109!

In the event if I'm engaged and unreachable, please call Kavan Kuah @ 8189 6848 for enquiries or viewing arrangement !